Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ecnmag.com

Read or submit ecnmag.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ecnmag.com below:

ecnmag.com


 

 

ecnmag.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ecnmag.com

Google Index:
View ecnmag.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ecnmag.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ecnmag.com Bing Links
History:
View ecnmag.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ecnmag.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
47.26%
Referral:
4.21%
Search:
46.02%
Social:
2.51%
Paid:
0%

ecnmag.com receives about 10,143 special visitors and 13,186 (1.30 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $81.77/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $46,384.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ecnmag.com is ranked number 116,354 in the earth and 0.00072% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ecnmag.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ecnmag.com
99.07%98.59%1.3
OTHER
0%1.41%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  54
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ecnmag.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.4%49.5%30195
India 11.4%10.3%35748
Canada 2.3%1.8%59407
Iran 1.5%1.4%82722
Australia 1.4%1.1%65123
Netherlands 1.3%1.0%56416
Pakistan 1.1%1.4%37551
Singapore 0.9%0.7%40404
Malaysia 0.8%0.6%43675
Nigeria 0.6%0.7%49574
Thailand 0.5%0.4%56514

ecnmag.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
48
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
27
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
94

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,527$74.87
India 1,358$2.17
Canada 237$1.66
Australia 145$1.09
Netherlands 132$0.67
Singapore 92$0.28
Nigeria 92$0.24
Malaysia 79$0.24
Iran 185$0.21
Pakistan 185$0.20
Thailand 53$0.13

www.ecnmag.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1996-05-14
website Age:
22 years 5 months 4 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.networksolutions.com...
IP location Has Reached Rate Limit
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ECNMAG.COM
registers website ID: 23760_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2016-12-06T17:47:38Z
Creation time: 1996-05-14T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2022-05-15T04:00:00Z
register: Network Solutions, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name hosting: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name hosting: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name hosting: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name hosting: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-18T16:29:52Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 1800 TXT 1800 MX ecnmag.com.inbound10.mxlogicmx.net 3600 MX ecnmag.com.inbound10.mxlogic.net 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com Serial Number 2008058892 Refresh 43200 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 54.88.225.116 3600 NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600 NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600 NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600 NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600 NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

 

ecnmag.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 37 blocking script sources and 5 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.10/jquery.min.js?v=1.10.2
ecnmag.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2
securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_180.js
adservice.google.com/adsid/integrator.sync.js?website=ecnmag.com
ecnmag.com/misc/drupal.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/ui/external/jquery.cookie.js?v=67fb34f6a866c40d0570
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/beautytips/js/jquery.bt.min.js?v=0.9.5-rc1
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/beautytips/js/beautytips.min.js?v=7.x-2.x
ecnmag.com/misc/jquery.cookie.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_recommended_content/abm_recommended_content.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/apachesolr_sort/apachesolr_sort.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/image_caption/image_caption.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/libraries/underscore/underscore.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_sponsored_products/abm_sponsored_products.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/libraries/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox_load.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_omniture/disqus.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_video_flyin/abm_video_flyin.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_video_flyin/flyin_channel.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_roadblock/abm_roadblock.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_core/js/better-simple-slideshow.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_core/js/hammer.min.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_core/js/slideshow-init.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_core/js/core.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_core/js/featherlight.min.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_channel_parent/js/ads.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/themes/abm_channel_parent/js/search_modal.js?p48uy4
players.brightcove.net/618632633001/Hkr5CrP9e_default/index.min.js
ecnmag.com/sites/all/libraries/omniture/s_code.js
assets.adobedtm.com/ebecacf1fa891aa00e33426aa2ec19b22802e3e8/satelliteLib-d2f0e57e75346eafba7710d2befa506db87d9250-staging.js
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_cookies/s.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_dfp_endpoint/dfp_endpoint.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_load_more/abm_load_more.js?p48uy4
ecnmag.com/sites/all/modules/custom/abm_youtube/abm_youtube.js?p48uy4
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

abm-site-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/css/css_xE-rWrJf-fncB6ztZfd2huxqgxu4WO-qwma6Xer30m4.css
abm-site-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/css/css_Hp9ylHpa0LR6SCcXbHzn5rQAEeFTx-w***9zNiNy-zs4.css
abm-site-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/css/css_ha-Nq1Vkq6zeoO3OhgygPbgwN0I--bnglBybKoVOOPE.css
abm-site-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/css/css_2gGVj9EbGrGlYfyFOmqlP5ZRvBikhbzuIqb8H6MwpXM.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Yanone+Kaffeesatz:700,300,400

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/css/css_2gGVj9EbGrGlYfyFOmqlP5ZRvBikhbzuIqb8H6MwpXM.css (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/connect/facebook.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/connect/twitter.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/connect/youtube.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/author.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/comments_white.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/all/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/time.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/twitter_blue.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/logo.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/fonts/FengardoNeue/FengardoNeue_Regular.woff (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/img/icons/3-bar-menu.svg (expire not specified)
abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/img/icons/universal/blog-icon.svg (expire not specified)
adobetag.com/d2/abm/live/GlobalContainer.js (expire not specified)
m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-52f8e9f737d1d0cf/_ate.track.config_resp (55 seconds)
js.hs-scripts.com/1743435.js (60 seconds)
edge.api.brightcove.com/playback/v1/accounts/618632633001/videos/5728963216001 (94 seconds)
gamers.brightcove.net/618632633001/Hkr5CrP9e_default/index.min.js (4.9 mins)
js.hs-***ytics.net/***ytics/1518806700000/1743435.js (5 mins)
subscriptions.ecnmag.com/bower_components/jquery/jquery.min.js (5 mins)
subscriptions.ecnmag.com/scripts/footer-form.js (5 mins)
subscriptions.ecnmag.com/styles/iframes/footer-form.css (5 mins)
ecnmag.com/misc/drupal.js?p48uy4 (5 mins)
ecnmag.com/misc/jquery.cookie.js?p48uy4 (5 mins)
ecnmag.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/libraries/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/libraries/omniture/s_code.js (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/libraries/underscore/underscore.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/apachesolr_sort/apachesolr_sort.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/beautytips/js/beautytips.min.js?v=7.x-2.x (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/beautytips/js/jquery.bt.min.js?v=0.9.5-rc1 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox_load.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/colorbox/styles/default/colorbox_style.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/image_caption/image_caption.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/jquery/1.10/jquery.min.js?v=1.10.2 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/ui/external/jquery.cookie.js?v=67fb34f6a866c40d0570 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_cookies/s.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_dfp_endpoint/dfp_endpoint.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_load_more/abm_load_more.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_omniture/disqus.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_recommended_content/abm_recommended_content.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_roadblock/abm_roadblock.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_roadblock/close.svg (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_sponsored_products/abm_sponsored_products.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_video_flyin/abm_video_flyin.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_video_flyin/flyin_channel.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_youtube/abm_youtube.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/js/ads.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/js/search_modal.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/logo.png (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/better-simple-slideshow.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/core.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/featherlight.min.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/hammer.min.js?p48uy4 (5 minutes)
ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/slideshow-init.js?p48uy4 (5 mins)
ecnmag.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=uuid%2Fdb635e72-891a-4ed4-a26b-f3468e9c6ce2 (10 mins)
s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 mins)
ecnmag.com/api/json/load_more/25/1518805382/0?mobile=true (30 mins)
d1rnw04e6mc22h.cloudfront.net/Mnsnz1?1&49338851892 (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

ecnmag.com/
ecnmag.com/
ecnmag.com/

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 268.1KiB (85% cut).

Compressing abm-site-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/css/css_2gGVj9EbGrGlYfyFOmqlP5ZRvBikhbzuIqb8H6MwpXM.css should save 238.4KiB (89% cut).
Compressing ecnmag.com/api/json/load_more/25/1518805382/0?android=true should save 14KiB (71% cut).
Compressing subscriptions.ecnmag.com/footer-form should save 3.9KiB (70% cut).
Compressing edge.api.brightcove.com/playback/v1/accounts/618632633001/videos/5728963216001 should save 3.5KiB (80% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/all/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/time.svg should save 2.8KiB (56% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/img/icons/universal/blog-icon.svg should save 1.4KiB (56% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/logo.svg should save 856B (45% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/author.svg should save 679B (44% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/connect/youtube.svg should save 476B (44% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/img/icons/3-bar-menu.svg should save 460B (48% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/connect/twitter.svg should save 408B (41% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/twitter_blue.svg should save 383B (39% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/universal/comments_white.svg should save 371B (43% cut).
Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 302B (41% cut).
Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/img/icons/connect/facebook.svg should save 279B (37% cut).

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 68% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size stuff to viewport

The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the visitor to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a better visitor experience.

The site stuff is 414 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 412 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

The object <div id="load-more-wrapper">Load More</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 22.1KiB (49% cut).

Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/libraries/underscore/underscore.js?p48uy4 should save 7.9KiB (51% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/misc/drupal.js?p48uy4 should save 4.1KiB (65% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/js/ads.js?p48uy4 should save 2KiB (49% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_load_more/abm_load_more.js?p48uy4 should save 1.6KiB (46% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/google_***ytics/google***ytics.js?p48uy4 should save 998B (53% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/jquery_update/replace/ui/external/jquery.cookie.js?v=67fb34f6a866c40d0570 should save 935B (***% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 should save 816B (76% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/better-simple-slideshow.js?p48uy4 should save 717B (40% cut) after compression.
Minifying connect.fb.net/en_US/fbds.js should save ***0B (33% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_core/js/core.js?p48uy4 should save 353B (18% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_sponsored_products/abm_sponsored_products.js?p48uy4 should save 304B (45% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_recommended_content/abm_recommended_content.js?p48uy4 should save 278B (44% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/image_caption/image_caption.js?p48uy4 should save 268B (34% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_omniture/disqus.js?p48uy4 should save 265B (35% cut) after compression.
Minifying subscriptions.ecnmag.com/scripts/footer-form.js should save 198B (38% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox_load.js?p48uy4 should save 167B (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_youtube/abm_youtube.js?p48uy4 should save 167B (28% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/misc/jquery.cookie.js?p48uy4 should save 134B (25% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/contrib/colorbox/js/colorbox.js?p48uy4 should save 133B (29% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_dfp_endpoint/dfp_endpoint.js?p48uy4 should save 131B (23% cut) after compression.
Minifying ecnmag.com/sites/every/modules/custom/abm_roadblock/abm_roadblock.js?p48uy4 should save 114B (17% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-stuff" class="object-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main stuff</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/visitor/login">Login</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/subjects/electronics">Electronics</a> and 23 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div id="footer-expand">+ Expand for m…Business Media</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="social-footer-fb" href="fa…om/ECNmagazine">fb</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="social-footer-twitter" href="twitter.com/ecnonline">Twitter</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ecn…t-releases/add">Product Announcement Form</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <button kind="button" class="vjs-gigantic-play-button">Play Video</button> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <button kind="button" class="vjs-gigantic-play-button">Play Video</button> is close to 2 another tap targets.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 11.8KiB (15% cut).

Compressing abm-website-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/styles/character/public/featured_image/2018/02/247_hero%20%281%29.jpg?itok=Pxqq7EI5 should save 9KiB (16% cut).
Compressing abm-site-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/ecnmag.com/s3fs-public/styles/content_image/public/featured_image/2018/02/49071_07_small_textimage.jpg?itok=bL6l63pm should save 2.2KiB (12% cut).
Compressing ecnmag.com/sites/every/themes/abm_channel_parent/logo.png should save 530B (16% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.1KiB (38% cut).

Minifying subscriptions.ecnmag.com/footer-form should save 2.1KiB (38% cut).
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fecnmag.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$451.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,490.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,793
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
53,779
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
654,312

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,175$13.48
India 380$0.61
Canada 59$0.42
Australia 29$0.22
Netherlands 22$0.11
Singapore 27$0.08
Pakistan 59$0.06
Iran 30$0.03
Malaysia 6$0.02
Thailand 3$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.